MD Staff

TIC MD Staff Summer 2018!

Click on your favorite counselor to learn more!

Aiden Cordle

Aiden Cordle – Athletics Counselor

Aidan Graver

Aidan Graver – Programming Counselor

Brendan Eagan

Brendan Eagan – Filmmaking Counselor

Bruce Cunningham

Bruce Cunningham – Athletics Counselor

Camille Santiago

Camille Santiago – Jay’s Boss

Charlene Binen

Charlene Binen – Athletics Counselor

Charles Vines

Charles Vines – Athletics Counselor

Christian Vaughan

Christian Vaughan – Leadership Training Director

Christina Cunningham

Christina Cunningham – Athletics/Tennis Counselor

Dan Morais

Dan Morais – Site Director

David Plumer

David Plumer – Filmmaking Counselor

Dominic Gagliardi

Dominic Gagliardi – Robotics Counselor

Elizabeth Contarino

Elizabeth Contarino – 3D Animation Counselor

Gabi Epstein

Gabi Epstein – Athletics/Drama Counselor

Gerrald Ting

Gerrald Ting – Circuits Counselor

Harry Greenberg

Harry Greenberg – Athletics Counselor

Ivan Williams

Ivan Williams – Athletics Counselor

Jack English

Jack English – Programming Counselor

Jackson Hawkins

Jackson Hawkins – Athletics Counselor

Jay Savindu

Jay Savindu – Camille’s Secretary

John Foster

John Foster – Athletics Counselor

Jonathan Gelmann

Jonathan Gelmann – Programming Director

Josie Ziemski

Josie Ziemski – Digital Photography Counselor

Kevin Do

Kevin Do – Robotics Counselor

Kevin Huang

Kevin Huang – Athletics Counselor

Kirsty Shanks

Kirsty Shanks – Programming Counselor

Landon Hatcher

Landon Hatcher – Digital Arts Counselor

Lisa Bodley-Bjorkland

Lisa Bodley-Bjorkland – Athletics/Drama Counselor

Louzyan Alkrissat

Louzyan Alkrissat – Programming Counselor

Madeline Burke

Madeline Burke – 2D Animation Counselor

Madison London

Madison London – Programming Counselor

Matthew Hanson

Matthew Hanson – Athletics Counselor

Melanie Winick

Melanie Winick – Athletics Counselor

Michelle Armstrong-Spielberg

Michelle Armstrong-Spielberg – Filmmaking Counselor

Mike Mancuso

Mike Mancuso – 3D Animation Counselor

Moses Hetfield

Moses Hetfield – Athletics Counselor

Noah Chopra-Khan

Noah Chopra-Khan – Programming Counselor

Olivia Warren

Olivia Warren – Filmmaking Counselor

Rachel Griffiths

Rachel Griffiths – Multimedia Director

Rafhael Dungca

Rafhael Dungca – Athletics Counselor

Regina Nagan

Regina Nagan – Digital Arts Counselor

Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett – 2D Animation Counselor

Rob Lloyd

Rob Lloyd – Filmmaking Counselor

Ryan Grossman

Ryan Grossman – Athletics Counselor

Sam Rosenthal

Sam Rosenthal – Programming Counselor

Sergei Vaughan

Sergei Vaughan – Robotics Counselor

Shifra Ferziger

Shifra Ferziger – Robotics Counselor

Sonny Liu

Sonny Liu – Programming Counselor

Theo Kerr

Theo Kerr – Athletics/Tennis Counselor

Thomas Corrigan

Thomas Corrigan – Extended Day Supervisor

Whitney Huang

Whitney Huang – Health Advisor